over 1500 books distributed to 396 needy students

over 1500 books distributed to 396 needy students

Book Aid Program for year 2022 concluded by distributing guides over 1500 books worth of Rs. 4.56 Lakhs to 18 locations in India. Books were requested by the children who are going to appear in 10 and 12th board examinations in the current academic year and are having financial difficulty purchasing those expensive reference guide books. Reference guide books play a vital role in improving the score in examinations. During the month of Apr-June all requests submitted via our state coordinators to Be educated . After the validation requested books get purchased and sent to the students directly. This program has been very successful directly helping children who really want to study but are financially weak.

 

Book Aid ProgramStudentsCost
1Sonebhdra2326203
2Dehradun2121824
3Chhatishgarh2710578
4Datiya M P2535345
5Jhansi3547025
6West Bengal1722530
7Lucknow1711340
8Gorakhpur2437324
9Deoria1732400
10Etha2536690
11Ayodhya1924775
12Varanasi1923925
13Patna6065220
14Andhra Pradesh710800
Grand Total336405979

 

Future Girls- Book Distribution
StudentsCost
1Ayodhya1513500
2Datiya M P1510725
3Chhattisagarh159361
4Patna1516305
Grand Total6049891
Total Book Distribution396455870

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *